Roth Motorsports

6/30/2022 - Fayette County Speedway

6/30/2022 - Fayette County Speedway

Brownstown, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models30 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Bentonville, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 22 17 5
Consolation Race 15 11 4
Heat 3 5 10 -5
Qualifying 3 13.061 5 -2
Hot Laps 3 12.867 2 1

Competitor Overview


Joe Godsey

Joe Godsey

Bedford, IN

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 12 9 3
Heat 3 1 4 -3
Qualifying 3 12.547 1 8
Hot Laps 3 14.393 10 -1

DIRTcar Late Models

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 4
2 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 8
4 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
5 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
6 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 10 17X Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 3
8 19 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 11
9 12 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
10 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -4
11 21 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 10
12 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -3
13 14 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 1
14 15 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
15 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
16 17 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 1
17 22 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 5
18 1 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -17
19 16 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -3
20 18 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
21 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -13
22 20 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -2
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -
2 10 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 8
3 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 6
Top 3 transfer
4 14 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 10
5 11 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 6
6 5 4 Jordan Suhre Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL Alhambra, IL -1
7 13 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 6
8 2 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -6
9 3 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
10 4 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -6
11 15 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
DNS 6 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
DNS 7 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 12 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 4 17X Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
5 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -1
7 9 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 2
8 7 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
9 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -1
10 10 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 6 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
7 9 4 Jordan Suhre Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL Alhambra, IL 2
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 10 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 1
10 7 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 2
2 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 8 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 5
4 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
5 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 4
7 6 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
8 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
9 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -5
10 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.450
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.535
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.693
4 9 17X Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 12.870
5 8 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 12.929
6 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.203
7 10 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.440
8 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 13.635
9 6 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 13.727
10 2 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.808
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.772
2 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.779
3 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 12.821
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.827
5 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.011
6 1 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 13.101
7 9 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.131
8 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.275
9 6 4 Jordan Suhre Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL Alhambra, IL 13.432
10 2 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 13.889
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 12.547
2 10 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.734
3 8 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 12.814
4 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.955
5 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.061
6 7 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 13.139
7 2 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.174
8 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 13.442
9 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.583
10 5 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.605

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.680
2 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.949
3 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.164
4 10 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.617
5 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.067
6 8 14 Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 15.131
7 9 17X Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 15.270
8 6 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 15.344
9 2 16W Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.995
10 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 16.840

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.460
2 9 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.938
3 5 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.989
4 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.029
5 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.461
6 10 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.586
7 6 4 Jordan Suhre Jordan Suhre Alhambra, IL Alhambra, IL 14.674
8 2 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 14.715
9 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.964
10 1 T4 Adam Tischauser Adam Tischauser Mulberry Grove , IL Mulberry Grove , IL 14.964

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.776
2 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 12.867
3 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.955
4 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 13.529
5 8 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL 13.580
6 2 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.765
7 5 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.858
8 7 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 13.888
9 1 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.220
10 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.393
Car Busters
First Star Exteriors Roofing  Siding
Homes By Roth
Kimbel Services
Compressor Service  Parts
Waco Title
Ingui Art
Kingz Drywall  Painting LLC
BBP Customs
Shock Squad
GS Insulating
SM Exteriors
HomeScape Realty
Midwest Automation  Custom Fabrication
Car Crazy Car Wash
FK Rod Ends
Surfaces
West Pest Control
Maxima Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Midwest Sheet Metal
Race Fan
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Pro Glow
Wiles Racing
AirShok
Randle Chupp Race Consulting
Multi Fire X
KJ Design