Roth Motorsports

6/18/2022 - Fairbury Speedway

6/18/2022 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models50 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Bentonville, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 5 14 -9
Heat 5 6 4 2
Qualifying 5 14.682 6 -1
Hot Laps 5 13.816 7 -2

Competitor Overview


Joe Godsey

Joe Godsey

Bedford, IN

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 18 13 5
Heat 6 2 3 -1
Qualifying 6 13.513 2 3
Hot Laps 6 12.968 4 1

DIRTcar Late Models

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 22 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 20
3 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
4 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 3
5 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
6 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14
8 12 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 4
9 15 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 6
10 8 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -2
11 19 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 8
12 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 8
13 18 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
14 13 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
15 17 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
16 23 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 7
17 25 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 8
18 24 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 6
19 2 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -17
20 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -16
21 16 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -5
22 5 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -17
23 14 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -9
24 10 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -14
25 11 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -14
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
5 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
6 13 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 7
7 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
8 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 6
9 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
10 10 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
11 15 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 4
12 16 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 4
13 11 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -2
14 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -9
15 12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
DNS 7 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 Laps

Consolation Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
2 6 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
4 1 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -3
5 5 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
6 3 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -3
7 10 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 3
8 9 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
9 7 73 Bill Weistart Bill Weistart Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -2
DNS 8 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
10 Laps

Consolation Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 3
4 4 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -
5 9 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
6 1 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -5
7 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
8 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
DNS 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
DNS 10 4T Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
2 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
3 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 8 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
6 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -2
7 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
8 7 73 Bill Weistart Bill Weistart Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -1
9 9 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
3 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
5 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
6 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
7 8 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 1
8 7 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
3 2 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
6 8 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 2
7 5 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -2
8 7 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
3 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
5 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
6 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 2
7 6 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
DNS 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 4
2 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
3 4 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 2
5 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 2
6 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -4
7 3 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -4
8 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 4 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 2
3 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
5 3 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -2
6 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
7 6 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -1
8 8 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 9 4T Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.702
2 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 12.778
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.883
4 1 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 13.002
5 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.108
6 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.369
7 4 73 Bill Weistart Bill Weistart Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 13.520
8 5 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.571
9 7 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 14.030
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.845
2 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.946
3 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.001
4 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.213
5 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.398
6 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 13.450
7 6 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.525
8 1 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.985
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.809
2 2 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.184
3 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.188
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.250
5 8 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 13.467
6 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.500
7 7 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.657
8 5 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 13.679
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.125
2 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.216
3 6 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.441
4 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.479
5 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.521
6 1 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.035
7 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.537
8 3 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 16.633
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 13.458
2 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.641
3 6 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.720
4 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.950
5 8 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 14.019
6 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.682
7 2 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.925
8 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.925
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.405
2 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.513
3 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 13.596
4 4 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.642
5 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.017
6 2 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 14.170
7 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.418
8 1 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 14.726
9 9 4T Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.726

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.106
2 8 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 13.472
3 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.514
4 5 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.541
5 4 73 Bill Weistart Bill Weistart Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 13.878
6 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.906
7 7 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 13.937
8 1 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 14.339
9 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.339

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 33 Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 13.298
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.345
3 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.372
4 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.378
5 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.421
6 1 334 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.580
7 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 13.995
8 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.995

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.776
2 7 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.056
3 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.058
4 8 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 13.151
5 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.222
6 2 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.376
7 5 9 Lyle Zanker Lyle Zanker Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 13.439
8 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.557

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.876
2 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.983
3 6 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.039
4 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.213
5 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.228
6 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.974
7 1 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.044
8 3 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 14.948

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.722
2 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.754
3 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.764
4 6 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.916
5 8 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 13.027
6 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 13.135
7 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.816
8 2 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 14.202

Hot Laps 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.645
2 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12.795
3 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.862
4 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 12.968
5 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 12.987
6 2 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 13.311
7 1 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.788
8 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.788
Car Busters
First Star Exteriors Roofing  Siding
Homes By Roth
Kimbel Services
Compressor Service  Parts
Waco Title
Ingui Art
Kingz Drywall  Painting LLC
BBP Customs
Shock Squad
GS Insulating
SM Exteriors
HomeScape Realty
Midwest Automation  Custom Fabrication
Car Crazy Car Wash
FK Rod Ends
Surfaces
West Pest Control
Maxima Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Midwest Sheet Metal
Race Fan
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Pro Glow
Wiles Racing
AirShok
Randle Chupp Race Consulting
Multi Fire X
KJ Design