Roth Motorsports

6/15/2022 - Peoria Speedway

6/15/2022 - Peoria Speedway

Peoria, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models31 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Bentonville, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Consolation Race 10 6 4
Heat 1 9 9 -
Qualifying 1 12.609 9 1
Hot Laps 1 13.602 8 2

Competitor Overview


Joe Godsey

Joe Godsey

Edinburgh, IN

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 5 8 -3
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 2 11.901 1 -
Hot Laps 2 12.142 1 -

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
4 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 4
5 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
6 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
7 6 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
8 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -3
9 10 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
10 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
11 9 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
12 16 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
13 11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
14 14 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
15 13 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -2
16 17 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
17 15 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
18 20 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 2
19 18 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
20 22 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 2
21 19 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
22 21 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
3 3 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 4
5 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 1
6 10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
7 4 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -3
8 7 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -1
9 11 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
10 12 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 2
11 15 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 4
12 16 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 4
13 13 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
14 9 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -5
15 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -10
DNS 14 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 2 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -2
5 6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
7 5 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -2
8 7 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -1
9 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 11 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
11 10 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
3 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 4
4 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
5 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
7 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 3
8 9 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 1
9 4 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -5
10 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 1 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
3 4 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 1
4 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
5 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
7 10 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 3
8 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
9 6 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -3
10 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11.753
2 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 11.790
3 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 11.896
4 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 11.979
5 1 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 12.005
6 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 12.069
7 5 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 12.169
8 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.495
9 10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 12.609
10 6 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 13.045
11 4 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 13.530
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 11.901
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.084
3 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.157
4 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 12.249
5 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 12.304
6 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 12.355
7 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.444
8 9 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 12.471
9 10 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 12.800
10 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 12.800
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 12.289
2 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.384
3 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.408
4 9 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.574
5 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 12.589
6 5 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 12.684
7 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 12.777
8 10 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 12.970
9 7 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.326
10 4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 13.326

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.225
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.607
3 5 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 12.822
4 1 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 12.937
5 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 12.943
6 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.948
7 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.343
8 10 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.602
9 6 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 13.786
10 2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 13.852
11 4 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 14.466

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 12.142
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.166
3 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.179
4 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.206
5 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 12.213
6 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 12.361
7 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 12.369
8 9 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 12.501
9 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 12.535
10 10 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 12.535

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 11.781
2 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 11.994
3 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.005
4 9 T2 Todd Bennett Todd Bennett Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12.046
5 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.064
6 10 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 12.336
7 5 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 12.458
8 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 12.523
9 4 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 12.523
10 7 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 12.523
Car Busters
First Star Exteriors Roofing  Siding
Homes By Roth
Kimbel Services
Compressor Service  Parts
Waco Title
Ingui Art
Kingz Drywall  Painting LLC
BBP Customs
Shock Squad
GS Insulating
SM Exteriors
HomeScape Realty
Midwest Automation  Custom Fabrication
Car Crazy Car Wash
FK Rod Ends
Surfaces
West Pest Control
Maxima Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Midwest Sheet Metal
Race Fan
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Pro Glow
Wiles Racing
AirShok
Randle Chupp Race Consulting
Multi Fire X
KJ Design