Roth Motorsports

6/14/2022 - Kankakee County Speedway

6/14/2022 - Kankakee County Speedway

Kankakee, IL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models36 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Bentonville, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 22 18 4
Last Chance Showdown 4 6 -2
Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying 4 16.648 5 -3
Hot Laps 4 16.346 6 -4

Competitor Overview


Joe Godsey

Joe Godsey

Edinburgh, IN

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 19 13 6
Last Chance Showdown 6 3 3
Heat 2 3 6 -3
Qualifying 2 15.987 3 6
Hot Laps 2 15.883 6 3

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
5 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
6 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -4
7 8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
8 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
9 11 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
10 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
11 13 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
12 12 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
13 19 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 6
14 14 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
15 15 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN -
16 18 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
17 20 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 3
18 22 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
19 21 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 2
20 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -10
21 16 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -5
22 17 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -5
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
2 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 3
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 1
5 7 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 2
6 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
7 10 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 3
8 1 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -7
9 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 5
10 11 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 1
11 13 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 2
12 9 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -3
13 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -5
14 12 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
15 16 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
16 15 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -1
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
2 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
3 1 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -2
4 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
6 3 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -3
7 4 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN -3
8 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 4 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller Mendota, IL Mendota, IL -
6 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 1
7 6 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -1
8 9 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 1
9 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
3 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
4 6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 3
6 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -3
7 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
8 9 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
9 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 2 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
4 5 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 7 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 1
7 6 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -1
8 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
9 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
2 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
3 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -2
4 3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
6 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
7 7 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 9 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN 1
9 6 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
3 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO
4 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
5 9 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller Mendota, IL Mendota, IL
6 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU
7 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR
8 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL
9 8 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.638
2 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.856
3 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.987
4 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 16.183
5 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.190
6 7 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 16.192
7 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.226
8 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 16.291
9 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 16.463
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.858
2 8 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 16.217
3 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.250
4 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.367
5 5 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 16.444
6 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 16.649
7 1 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 16.980
8 3 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 17.722
9 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 17.722
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.934
2 7 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 16.121
3 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 16.347
4 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.435
5 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.648
6 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 16.761
7 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 17.462
8 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.706
9 5 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN 18.464

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.109
2 1 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 17.157
3 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 17.488
4 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.521
5 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.778
6 9 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller Mendota, IL Mendota, IL 17.910
7 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 18.339
8 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 18.403
9 8 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 18.556

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.634
2 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 15.706
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.722
4 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 15.762
5 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 15.806
6 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.883
7 1 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.141
8 7 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 16.391
9 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 16.795

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 15.010
2 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 15.552
3 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 15.673
4 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.019
5 5 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN 16.305
6 1 14 Glen Thompson Glen Thompson Buckingham, IL Buckingham, IL 16.490
7 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 16.775
8 3 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 20.049
9 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 20.049

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 14.922
2 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.488
3 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.568
4 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.808
5 6 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 15.840
6 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.346
7 5 8 Dan Richardson Dan Richardson Macy, IN Macy, IN 17.339
8 7 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.339
9 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.339
Car Busters
First Star Exteriors Roofing  Siding
Homes By Roth
Kimbel Services
Compressor Service  Parts
Waco Title
Ingui Art
Kingz Drywall  Painting LLC
BBP Customs
Shock Squad
GS Insulating
SM Exteriors
HomeScape Realty
Midwest Automation  Custom Fabrication
Car Crazy Car Wash
FK Rod Ends
Surfaces
West Pest Control
Maxima Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Midwest Sheet Metal
Race Fan
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Pro Glow
Wiles Racing
AirShok
Randle Chupp Race Consulting
Multi Fire X
KJ Design