Roth Motorsports

8/8/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

8/8/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway

Superior, WI

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joe Godsey

Joe Godsey

Bedford, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 7 8 -1
Qualifying Group A 16.051 13 -10

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 5
4 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
5 3 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 12 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
8 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
9 10 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
10 9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
11 13 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
12 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
13 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
14 14 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
15 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
16 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -12
17 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
18 19 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
19 21 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
20 24 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
21 DNF 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
22 DNF 23 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
23 DNF 16 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -7
24 DNF 20 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 1 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
3 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
5 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
6 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
7 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 10 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
10 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
11 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
12 12 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
DNS 13 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 1 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 7 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
6 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
8 9 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 10 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 1
10 8 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
11 DNF 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
DNS 11 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
DNS 12 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
4 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
6 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
7 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
8 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
9 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 11 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
4 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
6 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
8 8 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
9 7 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
10 10 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
4 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
6 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
7 7 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 8 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
9 DNF 10 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
DNS 6 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
DNS 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
4 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 7 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
7 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
8 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
9 DNF 8 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -1
DNS 10 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.423
2 10 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.611
3 2 11D Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.720
4 11 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.809
5 20 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.840
6 15 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.857
7 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.866
8 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.869
9 13 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.881
10 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.924
11 4 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.960
12 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.988
13 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.051
14 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.133
15 12 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 16.248
16 7 28M Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.277
17 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.312
18 17 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.357
19 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.480
20 16 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 17.184
21 19 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.508
2 11 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.572
3 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.694
4 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.820
5 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.883
6 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.888
7 12 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.915
8 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.996
9 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.012
10 4 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 16.161
11 18 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.208
12 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.233
13 3 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.326
14 14 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.351
15 6 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 16.507
16 13 99A Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 16.522
17 10 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.582
18 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 16.640
19 17 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.653
20 15 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.963
21 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL
Car Busters
First Star Exteriors Roofing  Siding
Homes By Roth
Kimbel Services
Compressor Service  Parts
Waco Title
Ingui Art
Kingz Drywall  Painting LLC
BBP Customs
Shock Squad
GS Insulating
SM Exteriors
HomeScape Realty
Midwest Automation  Custom Fabrication
Car Crazy Car Wash
FK Rod Ends
Surfaces
West Pest Control
Maxima Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Midwest Sheet Metal
Race Fan
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Pro Glow
Wiles Racing
AirShok
Randle Chupp Race Consulting
Multi Fire X
KJ Design