Roth Motorsports

6/16/2022 - Davenport Speedway

6/16/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

DIRTcar Late Models $5,000
Petersen Plumbing IMCA Late Models $700 (Draw/Redraw)
Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Modifieds $1,000 (Draw/Redraw)

Grandstand Admission (All Tickets General Admission)
Adults $25
Kids (5 - 12) $5
Kids (4 & under) Free

Pit Pass
Adults $40
Kids $20

Pits Open 2:00PM

Granstand Open 5:00PM

Hotlaps 6:30PM with Racing to Follow

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models39 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Bentonville, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 5 11 -6
Heat 1 3 6 -3
Qualifying 1 14.143 3 -2
Hot Laps 1 14.754 5 -4

Competitor Overview


Joe Godsey

Joe Godsey

Edinburgh, IN

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 13 16 -3
Heat 1 6 4 2
Qualifying 1 14.571 6 3
Hot Laps 1 14.428 2 7

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
2 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 6
3 16 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13
4 9 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
5 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 6
6 23 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 17
7 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
8 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -6
9 19 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 10
10 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
11 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -10
12 7 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -5
13 17 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 4
14 14 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
15 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -9
16 13 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -3
17 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -13
18 18 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
19 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
20 21 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
21 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -9
22 10 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -12
23 22 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 1
2 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 5
4 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
5 4 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
6 11 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 5
7 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
8 13 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
9 14 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 5
10 16 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 6
11 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -6
12 9 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -3
13 12 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -1
14 10 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4
15 1 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -14
DNS 15 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 8
2 7 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 5
3 4 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
4 3 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -3
6 10 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 4
7 6 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
8 1 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -7
9 8 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -1
DNS 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 11 30C Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
4 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
6 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -3
7 9 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 2
8 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -
9 10 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
DQ 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 3 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
4 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 2
6 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 9 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
8 4 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
9 8 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -1
DNS 10 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
3 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
6 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
7 10 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 3
8 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 1
9 6 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -3
10 8 30C Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
4 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
6 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -4
7 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
8 8 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
9 9 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.801
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.913
3 1 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.143
4 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.300
5 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 14.310
6 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.571
7 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.638
8 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 14.996
9 3 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 15.885
DQ 10 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.908
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.904
2 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.289
3 7 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 14.380
4 4 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.489
5 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.564
6 9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.564
7 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 14.613
8 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 14.817
9 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 15.096
10 6 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.096
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.871
2 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.944
3 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.047
4 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.295
5 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.366
6 4 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 14.436
7 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.507
8 7 30C Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.668
9 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 14.767
10 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 15.508
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.902
2 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.130
3 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.174
4 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.207
5 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.271
6 2 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.369
7 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.816
8 6 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 15.553
9 1 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 17.513

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.405
2 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.428
3 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.483
4 2 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.671
5 1 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.754
6 8 80 Rich Dawson Rich Dawson Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 14.906
7 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.006
8 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.239
9 3 C15 Brandon Hamburg Brandon Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 16.781
10 10 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 16.781

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10K Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 14.138
2 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.261
3 4 31 Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.527
4 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.638
5 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.746
6 10 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 14.792
7 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.856
8 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.033
9 6 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.503
10 9 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 15.503

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.158
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.393
3 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.398
4 10 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.402
5 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.464
6 7 30C Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.470
7 6 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 14.554
8 5 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.606
9 9 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 14.617
10 4 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 14.921

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.402
2 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.412
3 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.453
4 2 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.471
5 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.541
6 6 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 14.869
7 9 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.330
8 7 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.428
9 1 T8 Tim Gauntt Tim Gauntt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 16.994
Car Busters
First Star Exteriors Roofing  Siding
Homes By Roth
Kimbel Services
Compressor Service  Parts
Waco Title
Ingui Art
Kingz Drywall  Painting LLC
BBP Customs
Shock Squad
GS Insulating
SM Exteriors
HomeScape Realty
Midwest Automation  Custom Fabrication
Car Crazy Car Wash
FK Rod Ends
Surfaces
West Pest Control
Maxima Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Midwest Sheet Metal
Race Fan
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Pro Glow
Wiles Racing
AirShok
Randle Chupp Race Consulting
Multi Fire X
KJ Design