Roth Motorsports

4/23/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

4/23/2022 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Models35 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Bentonville, AR

Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 Sunoco 7 DNS -
Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal 7 8 DNF -1
Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 1 16.967 13 -6
Hot Laps 1 16.858 5 2

Competitor Overview


Joe Godsey

Joe Godsey

Edinburgh, IN

Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 19 2
B Feature 1 Sunoco 2 3 -1
Heat 2 Hooker Harness 7 5 2
Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 1 16.971 14 1
Hot Laps 2 17.079 8 -2

Lucas Oil Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1Cedar Creek Beef Jerky

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
2 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 13 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 9
5 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
6 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
8 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -7
9 16 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 7
10 23 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13
11 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
12 11 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
13 20 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 7
14 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 19 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
16 25 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
17 18 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
18 22 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 4
19 21 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
20 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 4
21 26 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
22 14 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
23 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -11
24 17 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -7
25 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -16
26 5 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -21
10 Laps

B Feature 1 Sunoco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
2 8 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
3 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
5 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 5 15F Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 10 9391 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
DNS 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
DNS 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2 Hoosier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 1 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
3 4 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
5 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
6 7 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
7 8 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 1
8 5 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -3
9 DNF 9 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Midwest Sheet Metal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 3 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
3 2 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
4 9 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 6 15F Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
8 DNF 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
DNS 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Hooker Harness

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
2 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
3 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
6 8 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
7 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
8 5 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
9 9 9391 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3 My Race Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
2 1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -1
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
6 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
7 8 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
8 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
DNS 5 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 2 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 6 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO -
7 8 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
8 7 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -1

Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 1Dirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 16.154
2 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.256
3 11 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.666
4 18 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.679
5 1 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 16.704
6 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.751
7 14 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.817
8 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.828
9 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.861
10 12 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.933
11 2 15F Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.944
12 16 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.948
13 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.967
14 15 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.971
15 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.980
16 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.011
17 6 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.094
18 17 9391 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 17.414

Dirt on Dirt Qualifying 2Dirt on Dirt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 15.052
2 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.150
3 14 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.181
4 9 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 15.287
5 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.338
6 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.343
7 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.366
8 12 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.371
9 16 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.372
10 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.416
11 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.456
12 17 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 15.485
13 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.919
14 4 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 16.081
15 8 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 16.280
16 15 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.350
17 5 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.546

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.360
2 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.443
3 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 16.533
4 8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 16.807
5 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 16.858
6 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.994
7 2 15F Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 17.122
8 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.138
9 1 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 17.182

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.380
2 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 16.671
3 2 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.686
4 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.789
5 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.917
6 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.950
7 8 9391 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 17.060
8 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 17.079
9 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.201

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 16.213
2 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 16.443
3 6 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 16.621
4 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 16.642
5 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.739
6 9 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.926
7 4 50C Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 17.279
8 5 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 17.472
9 8 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 18.034

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.105
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.259
3 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.481
4 5 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 16.538
5 1 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 16.847
6 8 96 Dalton Imhoff Dalton Imhoff Jamestown, MO Jamestown, MO 16.892
7 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 17.110
8 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.450
Car Busters
First Star Exteriors Roofing  Siding
Homes By Roth
Kimbel Services
Compressor Service  Parts
Waco Title
Ingui Art
Kingz Drywall  Painting LLC
BBP Customs
Shock Squad
GS Insulating
SM Exteriors
HomeScape Realty
Midwest Automation  Custom Fabrication
Car Crazy Car Wash
FK Rod Ends
Surfaces
West Pest Control
Maxima Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Midwest Sheet Metal
Race Fan
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Pro Glow
Wiles Racing
AirShok
Randle Chupp Race Consulting
Multi Fire X
KJ Design