Roth Motorsports

6/24/2022 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

6/24/2022 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models46 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals,World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jeff Roth

Jeff Roth

Bentonville, AR

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 5 9 -4
Heat 1 8 7 1
Qualifying Group A 13.220 15 -11
Hot Laps 15.059 35 -31

Competitor Overview


Joe Godsey

Joe Godsey

Edinburgh, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 9 9 -
Heat 1 2 3 -1
Qualifying Group A 12.599 3 4
Hot Laps 19.441 44 -37

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
4 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 8
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
6 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -4
7 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
8 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -3
9 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
11 24 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13
12 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
13 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
14 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
15 21 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
16 23 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 7
17 22 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 5
18 26 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 8
19 29 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 10
20 19 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
21 25 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 4
22 15 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -7
23 20 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -3
24 13 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -11
25 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
26 4 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -22
27 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -16
28 28 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
29 27 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
3 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 14K Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -3
5 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
6 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 7
7 8 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
8 10 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 2
9 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -4
10 12 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 2
11 11 16 Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL -
12 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -5
13 14 86S Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 1
14 9 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -5
15 15 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 1 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
3 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
5 10 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 5
6 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
7 13 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 6
8 15 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 7
9 14 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
10 12 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 2
11 7 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -4
12 9 26 Tyler Worley Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO -3
13 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -5
DNS 11 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
DNS 5 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
3 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
4 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14K Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 2
6 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
8 9 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 1
9 12 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 3
10 11 16 Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
11 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -6
12 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
3 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
4 3 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
7 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
8 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
9 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -5
10 9 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -1
11 11 86S Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
6 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
7 7 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
8 10 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 2
9 11 26 Tyler Worley Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO 2
10 8 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
11 12 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
12 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
3 4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
4 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
6 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
8 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
9 11 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
10 10 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY -
11 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.354
2 21 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.576
3 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 12.599
4 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 12.698
5 1 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 12.719
6 6 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 12.721
7 22 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.834
8 2 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 12.846
9 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.902
10 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.906
11 23 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 12.933
12 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.981
13 14 14K Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 13.043
14 11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.098
15 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.220
16 18 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.260
17 12 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 13.330
18 15 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 13.345
19 19 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.461
20 9 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 13.523
21 5 16 Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.621
22 3 86S Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 13.965
23 13 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 14.170
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 12.710
2 20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.731
3 22 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.763
4 19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.774
5 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 12.835
6 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.861
7 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.906
8 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.924
9 4 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.005
10 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.056
11 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.095
12 17 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.116
13 18 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 13.123
14 16 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.134
15 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.140
16 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.165
17 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 13.185
18 23 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.199
19 10 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 13.252
20 12 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 13.437
21 21 26 Tyler Worley Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO 13.464
22 9 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.549
23 13 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.815

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 43 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.848
2 45 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.928
3 38 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.976
4 46 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.060
5 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.147
6 37 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.276
7 34 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.298
8 29 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.388
9 22 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.402
10 27 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.405
11 31 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.443
12 30 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.445
13 39 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.501
14 21 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.587
15 42 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.616
16 26 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.740
17 28 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.750
18 32 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.775
19 40 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.777
20 20 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.785
21 33 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL 13.811
22 41 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 13.889
23 35 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 13.987
24 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.287
25 36 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.434
26 11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.481
27 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.535
28 19 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.583
29 6 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 14.684
30 18 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.700
31 44 26 Tyler Worley Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO 14.782
32 12 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 14.807
33 13 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 14.817
34 15 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 14.894
35 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.059
36 2 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 15.222
37 1 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 15.225
38 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.409
39 14 14K Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 15.895
40 9 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 16.037
41 3 86S Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 16.417
42 5 16 Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 19.441
43 25 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Mulino, OR Mulino, OR 19.441
44 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 19.441
45 24 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 19.441
46 23 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 19.441
Car Busters
First Star Exteriors Roofing  Siding
Homes By Roth
Kimbel Services
Compressor Service  Parts
Waco Title
Ingui Art
Kingz Drywall  Painting LLC
BBP Customs
Shock Squad
GS Insulating
SM Exteriors
HomeScape Realty
Midwest Automation  Custom Fabrication
Car Crazy Car Wash
FK Rod Ends
Surfaces
West Pest Control
Maxima Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Midwest Sheet Metal
Race Fan
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Pro Glow
Wiles Racing
AirShok
Randle Chupp Race Consulting
Multi Fire X
KJ Design